English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
side member [officially approved]
OBS: Roof.
OBS: side member : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
brancard [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brancard : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).