English (Spacecraft)
roll-tilt capability [correct]; roll tilt capability [correct]
CONT: The on-board SAR operated in image mode will obtain strips of high resolution imagery 100 km in width to one side of the satellite. The mid-swath depression, or incidence angle of the system in normal operation, will be 23 degrees. However, for some experimental applications the roll tilt capability of the satellite will be used to vary this up to 35 degrees.
French (Engins spatiaux)
basculement en roulis [masculine noun]