English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
detachable stake [correct]; removable stake [correct]
DEF: Any of the stakes mounted on either side of a platform and used to secure the cargo.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
potelet amovible [correct, masculine noun]; rancher amovible [correct, masculine noun]; catin [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Potelet monté sur chacun des côtés d'un plateau et qui sert à maintenir la charge en place.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
poste removible [correct, masculine noun]; poste desmontable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste montado a cada lado de una plataforma y que sirve para mantener la carga en su lugar.