English (Restaurant Equipment)
rinse opening [correct]
CONT: Hot water vacuum breaker installed in downstream side of solenoid valve and mounted 6" above uppermost rinse opening.
OBS: In commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
ouverture de rinçage [feminine noun]
CONT: Interrupteur de vacuum d'eau chaude installé sur le côté en aval du solénoïde de la soupape et monte à 6" au-dessus de l'ouverture supérieure de rinçage.