English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
side-draft carburetor [correct]; horizontal carburetor [correct]; horizontal draft carburetor [correct]
CONT: Carburetors mounted in line and to the side of the manifold are classed as side-draft carburetor.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Carburateur simple corps horizontal à dépression constante (...)