English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
earth bar [correct]
CONT: Designed to mount either onto the vertical mounting angle or into the side of the cabinet these earth bars provide the ideal way of ensuring that all active equipment can be easliy grounded.
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
bornier de terre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bornier de terre est en général une lamelle conductrice dévissable qui assure la connexion entre la prise de terre et le reste de l'installation.