English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
port neck wall [correct, standardized]
DEF: The section of the port side wall supporting the port neck crown.
OBS: port neck wall: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
paroi d’avant-corps de brûleur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la paroi latérale de brûleur supportant le rampant de brûleur.
OBS: paroi d’avant-corps de brûleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.