English (Lymphatic System)
lateral cervical lymph nodes [correct, plural]
DEF: The vertical chains of lymph nodes that are situated on the lateral side of the neck; they are divided into : the deep lateral cervical lymph nodes(nodi lymphatici cervicales laterales profundi) and the superficial lateral cervical lymph node(nodi lymphatici cervicales laterales superficiales).
French (Système lymphatique)
nœuds lymphatiques cervicaux latéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ganglions latéraux du cou [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ganglions cervicaux latéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Chaîne de nœuds lymphatiques situés dans la région latérale du cou; ils se répartissent en deux groupes : les nœuds lymphatiques superficiels et les nœuds lymphatiques profonds.