English (Sports and Casual Wear)
overshirt [correct]
DEF: Straight pull over hip-length shirt. Bateau neck; kimono sleeves; short slashes in side seam. Worn with shorts or slacks.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
surchemise [correct, feminine noun]