English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Adson's sign [correct]; Adson sign [correct]
DEF: Obliteration of the radial pulse and accentuation of neurologic symptoms by forcibly turning the head toward the affected side, with hyperextension of the neck, and by taking a deep breath.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe d'Adson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] diminution ou disparition du pouls radial quand la tête est en rotation du côté affecté, en extension et le thorax bloqué en inspiration.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
signo de Adson [correct, masculine noun]