English (Racquet Sports)
receiving position [correct]
OBS: The team that is to receive serve must decide which of the two players is to play on the left(or "backhand") side, and which on the right side. Not to be confused with "receiving order", i. e. the order that determines who in a team is to receive serve first.
French (Sports de raquette)
position de retour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
posición de recepción [correct, feminine noun]