English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
option trader [correct]; options trader [correct]
CONT: Legging a spread. The decision by an option trader to transact one side of a spread order during a trading rotation with no guarantee of being able to execute the remainder of the order when the second side of the spread order is opened for trading.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
négociateur d'options [correct, masculine noun]; négociatrice d'options [correct, feminine noun]; négociateur d'option [correct, masculine noun]; négociatrice d'option [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étalement d'un ordre mixte. La décision d'un négociateur d'option de n'exécuter qu'une partie de l'ordre mixte durant une rotation sans avoir la garantie qu'il réussira à exécuter complètement l'ordre lorsque la seconde série nécessaire pour le compléter est ouverte à la négociation.