English (Commercial Fishing)
square overhang [correct]; overhang [correct, noun]
CONT: Overhang is the front upper section of the trawl, which is fixed between the belly and the two pieces of upper wing section on either side of the net so it partially overhangs the lower panel of the net.
French (Pêche commerciale)
recouvrement de dos [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
alerón cuadrado [proposal, masculine noun]