English (Military Dress; Clothing (General))
attachment strap
CONT: To attach the pocket to the side panel [of the tactical vest] follow the directions in the bulleted list below :... Thread the 4 attachment straps through the corresponding ladderlock buckles.
French (Tenue militaire; Vêtements (Généralités))
sangle de fixation [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour fixer une poche au panneau latéral [de la veste tactique], suivre les directives ci-dessous : [...] enfiler les 4 sangles de fixation dans les boucles autobloquantes.