English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
fender skirt
DEF: A panel that fits flush to the side of an automobile fender and conceals the upper part of the wheel.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
jupe d'aile [feminine noun]; cache-roue [masculine noun]