English (Artificial Intelligence)
then part [correct, standardized]; conclusion part [correct, standardized]; action part [correct, standardized]; right-hand side [correct, standardized]; rule conclusion [correct]
DEF: The set of facts or statements in the "then" part of an if-then rule.
OBS: conclusion part; action part; right-hand side; then part : terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
conclusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; partie droite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; membre droit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des faits ou énoncés dans la partie «alors» d'une règle conditionnelle.
OBS: conclusion; partie droite; membre droit : termes normalisés par ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
conclusión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Es decir, que si las premisas son verdaderas, la conclusión deductiva no puede no ser verdadera.