English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hemiatrophy [correct]
DEF: Atrophy affecting one side only of the body, or one half of an organ or part, as the tongue or face.
OBS: Can be seen in linear scleroderma.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hémiatrophie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atrophie unilatérale.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans la sclérodermie en bande.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hemiatrofia [correct, feminine noun]