English (International Law)
unilateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: By or of one party; by one side or one sidedly.
CONT: unilateral denunciation of such treaties is justified ...
French (Droit international)
unilatéral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Terme utilisé, dans l'ordre international, pour qualifier toute manifestation de volonté exprimée au nom d'un seul État comme destinée à produire un effet de droit.