English (Banking; Investment; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary of securities [correct, standardized]
DEF: The last party in the chain of involved parties in the securities side of a transaction.
OBS: beneficiary of securities: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
bénéficiaire des titres [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: La dernière de la chaîne des entités intéressées par la partie titres d'une transaction.
OBS: bénéficiaire des titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.