English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
power-based dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: … power-based dispute resolution works for the party with the most money and means, but can be unjust and even destructive to the losing side.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution des différends fondée sur le pouvoir [correct, feminine noun]; résolution des litiges fondée sur le pouvoir [correct, feminine noun]