English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
foot piece
CONT: on the foot piece, on the side of the ingot foot.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
pièce de pied [feminine noun]
CONT: côté pied du lingot sur la pièce de pied.