English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
fence nose piece before fence side head [correct, standardized]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: fence nose piece before fence side head : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
presseur brise-copeaux de droite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: presseur brise-copeaux de droite : terme normalisé par l'ISO.