English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
single-conical saw [correct, United States]; swage saw [correct, see observation]; bevel saw [correct]; single-swage-set saw [correct]; single-swage saw [correct]
DEF: A swage-set circular saw whose plate is wholly flat on one side but, save for the central portion(collar), tapers, i. e. decreases gradually in thickness, to the rim on the other.
OBS: swage saw: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
lame de scie circulaire plan-conique [feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie circulaire à dents avoyées par écrasement, et dont le disque central comporte une face parfaitement plane tandis que l'autre s'amincit progressivement vers sa périphérie, sauf dans sa portion centrale (collier).
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
sierra cónica simple [correct, feminine noun]