English (Clothing Accessories)
back plate
CONT: The SR [side release] buckle is a three-part assembly : male part, female part and back plate.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
plaquette arrière [feminine noun]
CONT: La boucle à DL [déclenchement latéral] comporte trois parties, une partie mâle, une partie femelle et une plaquette arrière.