English (Plastic Arts)
counterenamel [noun]
DEF: Enamel on the reverse side of an enameled plate, plaque, or shield.
French (Arts plastiques)
contre-émail [masculine noun]
DEF: Émail placé sur le côté concave d'un cadran.