English (Paleontology)
ligament pit [correct]
OBS: [A ligament pit is a] centrally placed depression on [the] dorsal side of [the] transverse ridge on [the] articular facet of a ray plate [in a crinoid]
French (Paléontologie)
fossette ligamentaire [correct]
OBS: (...) une fossette ligamentaire externe, une fossette ligamentaire (ou musculaire) externe, et une ride articulaire intermédiaire.