English (Paleontology)
endostoma [correct]
DEF: [A] small plate on [the] ventral side of [a merostome] body at [the] posterior end of [the] mouth...
French (Paléontologie)
endostome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La bouche [...] [d'un mérostome] est suivie par un sternum étroit, l'endostome.