English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
plated jersey fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: A jersey fabric in which the stitches on the technical face side are formed by the plating yarn and the stitches on the technical reverse side by the ground(back) yarn.
OBS: plated jersey fabric: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot jersey vanisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tricot jersey vanisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.