English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
side play [correct, officially approved]
OBS: side play : term officialized by the ATSC-Helicopters.
OBS: side play : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
jeu latéral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: jeu latéral : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: jeu latéral : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).