English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
mouse holder [correct]
CONT: When your mouse calls it a night, tuck him into the side pocket; he will be safe and secure in this handy plastic mouse holder that sticks to the side of your monitor.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
porte-souris [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Où votre souris passe-t-elle la nuit? Utilisez le porte-souris, rangement sûr, à monter au côté de l'écran.