English (Clothing (General))
cargo pocket [correct]
DEF: An expandable pocket, with side pleats, sewn to the shell.
CONT: Add retainer tabs and straps to the inside of the [parka’s] cargo pockets for the purpose of securing ear defenders.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche cargo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ajouter des tirettes de retenue et des courroies à l'intérieur des poches cargo [du parka] afin de fixer les protecteurs d'oreilles.