English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
side of pork
OBS: Side of a pork carcass.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
demi-porc [masculine noun]; demi-carcasse de porc [feminine noun]
OBS: Moitié de carcasse de porc (section faite sur la longueur).