English (Meats and Meat Industries)
side bacon [correct]; belly bacon [correct]; side of bacon
DEF: A salted and cured abdominal wall of a side of pork.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon de flanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS