English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
seat post [correct]; saddle stem [correct]
DEF: A hollow tube sized to fit into the seat tube, designed to hold and support the saddle. Adjustable so saddle can be tilted as desired.
CONT: To adjust height : Loosen seat-post bolt and move seat post up or down by working the seat side to side.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
tige de selle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube métallique généralement chromé qui supporte la selle et qui est enserré dans le cadre.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
tija de sillín [correct, feminine noun]