English (Symptoms (Medicine))
inflammatory syndrom
CONT: A post traumatic left side pubic pain in a 12 year old child was associated to feverish and inflammatory syndrom, without any predisposing factor.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
syndrome inflammatoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le bilan biologique mettait en évidence un syndrome inflammatoire [...] avec une hyperleucocytose modérée [...].