English (Musculoskeletal System)
pubic pain [correct]
CONT: A post traumatic left side pubic pain in a 12 year old child was associated to feverish and inflammatory syndrom, without any predisposing factor.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
douleur pubienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une Martiniquaise] a été hospitalisée en avril 1996 pour des douleurs pubiennes gauches évoluant depuis 10 jours, après un traumatisme direct (coup de genou sur le pubis), accompagnées d'une fièvre à 38,5.