English (Ship and Boat Parts; Shipbuilding)
sternpost head [correct]
CONT: The rudder is practically a stern rudder, but is not actually hung from the stern post. It rests just to the port side of it, between the projecting ends of two nearby transverse bars just forward of the sternpost head.
French (Parties des bateaux; Constructions navales)
tête de l'étambot [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Construcción naval)
cabeza del codaste [correct, feminine noun]