English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Rotary Machines; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
slot liner [correct, standardized]
DEF: A separate insulation between and embedded coil side and the slot which can provide mechanical and electrical protection.
OBS: slot liner: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Machines tournantes électriques; Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
caniveau d'encoche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation séparée entre un côté de bobine logé dans l'encoche et cette dernière, capable d'assurer la protection mécanique et électrique.
OBS: caniveau d'encoche : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos))
aislamiento de ranura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento separado entre un lado de bobina alojado en ranura y esta última, y que es capaz de asegurar la protección mecánica y la eléctrica.