English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
cartridge [correct]
DEF: The pumping unit from a vane pump, composed of the rotor, ring, vanes and one or both side plates.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
cartouche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble [rotor, palettes, anneau statorique et flasques d'une pompe à palettes à cylindrée fixe] constitue dans les constructions modernes une cartouche, facilement interchangeable.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
cartucho [masculine noun]