English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
oxer [correct]
OBS: Could be an hedge with a rail on one side. Usually a "double oxer" : at least two poles on two different stands and possibly with a hedge between them.
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
oxer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
óxer de barras [correct, masculine noun]