English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
feedstock oxidation side reaction [correct, standardized]
OBS: feedstock oxidation side reaction : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
réaction secondaire d’oxydation des matières premières [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réaction secondaire d’oxydation des matières premières : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
reacción secundaria de oxidación de materia prima [feminine noun]