English (Swimming)
chief turn judge [correct]
OBS: Chief Turn Judges shall be positioned at the side of the pool, one at the Start End, and one at the Turn End. [He] shall receive reports from the Turn Judges(...) and convey them to the Session Referee.
French (Natation)
juge en chef de virage
OBS: Les juges en chef de virage se tiennent sur le côté de la piscine à chaque extrémité, au mur de départ et au mur de virage, respectivement; [ils] reçoivent les comptes rendus des juges de virage (...) et les transmet à l'arbitre de la session.