English (Volleyball)
net post [correct]; post [correct]
OBS: [The net] is fixed to posts which are outside the court.
OBS: The posts supporting the net must be at least 50 cm from the side lines and shall not interfere with the duties of the referee or the umpire.
French (Volleyball)
poteau du filet [correct, masculine noun]; poteau [correct, masculine noun]; poteau de filet [masculine noun]
OBS: Les poteaux destinés à soutenir le filet doivent être éloignés d'au moins 50 cm, des lignes de côté; ils ne doivent pas gêner les arbitres dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
poste de la red [correct, masculine noun]; poste [correct, masculine noun]