English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
rotoscoliosis [correct]
DEF: Combined lateral and rotational deviation of the vertebral column.
CONT: Rotoscoliosis is not always just a side to side curvature, but it can also involve an element of rotation, which is largely what causes the typical rib hump, as the rotation of the spine pulls the ribs around with it.
OBS: Rotoscoliosis is a term most often used to refer to curves with a strong rotational component, although it can be correctly applied to almost any scoliotic curve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
rotoscoliose [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Vértebras y médula)
rotoscoliosis [feminine noun]; escoliosis con componente rotatorio [feminine noun]