English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
flat jacquard fabric [correct]
DEF: A rib jacquard fabric in which the number of stitches on that fabric side which exhibits the design motif is either equal to or less that the number of stitches on the reverse side of the fabric.
OBS: antonym: raised jacquard fabrics.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot jacquard de couleur plat [correct, masculine noun]