English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
raised jacquard fabric [correct]
DEF: A rib jacquard fabric in which the number of stitches on that fabric side which exhibits the design motif is greater that the number of stitches on the reverse side of the fabric.
OBS: antonym: flat jacquard fabric.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot jacquard de couleur en relief [correct, masculine noun]