English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
razor-back [correct]
DEF: In thoracic rotoscoliosis, a unilateral vertical ridge formed by the rotation of thoracic vertebrae which displaces the ribs of the convex side backward. It is an indication of the degree of vertebral rotation and is best seen with the patient bent forward.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
déformation thoracique en rasoir [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par le comité de sémiologie de l'appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
deformación torácica en navaja [feminine noun]