English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
flank [correct]
DEF: The lower portion of the side immediately behind the ribs and above the hip of an animal.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
flanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Carcasse entière où sont marquées les 5 parties de la carcasse : l'épaule, le quartier de devant sans épaule, l'aloyau, le flanc et la cuisse.
Spanish (Mataderos; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
falda [correct, feminine noun]