English (Photography)
carrying strap eyelet
OBS: --small metal ring attached to the side of the camera, upon which can be clipped a wrist strap. [from MOPHO 72 12-141]
French (Photographie)
oeilleton pour dragonne
OBS: --pièce métallique circulaire fixée sur le côté de l'appareil, à laquelle on peut fixer une courroie qu'on passe autour du poignet. [PHOCI 72 7-42]