English (Road Networks)
underground connection [correct]
CONT: While the P&G building is located on the other side of the chemin du Pré-de-la-Bichette, since the parking basement of the WMO Building is located partly under that road, an underground connection could probably be made to connect the P&G Building to the WIPO-BIRPI I-BIRPI II-WMO Buildings complex.
French (Réseaux routiers)
raccordement souterrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'il soit situé de l'autre côté de la rue du Pré-de-la-Bichette, étant donné que le parc de stationnement souterrain du bâtiment OMM se situe en partie sous cette voie, il serait probablement possible de réaliser un raccordement souterrain entre le bâtiment P&G et le complexe OMPI-BIRPI I-BIRPI II-OMM.