English (Curling)
delivering side [correct]; delivering team [correct]
DEF: Of the two teams in a match, the side whose turn it is to deliver a rock, a situation that occurs eight times in an end.
French (Curling)
équipe lanceuse [correct, feminine noun]; équipe active [correct, feminine noun]; équipe dont c'est le tour de jouer [correct, feminine noun]; équipe dont c'est le tour de lancer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Celle des deux équipes qui s'affrontent à qui revient de lancer une pierre, situation se produisant huit fois par manche.