English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
dandy roll mark [correct]
DEF: Streak, mark on top side of sheet, or formation streak made in uncoated paper by a dirty dandy roll.
French (Fabrication du papier)
marque du filigraneur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne ou marque, sur le dessus de la feuille, ou lignage dans l'épair d'une feuille non couchée produits par un filigraneur sale.