English (Swimming)
false breathing [correct]
OBS: This point in "false breathing" should be emphasized : the head should never be thrown from side to side but moves gradually in time with the natural roll of the body.
French (Natation)
fausse respiration
OBS: Un point à souligner dans la "fausse respiration": la tête ne doit jamais être secouée d'un côté à l'autre, elle doit plutôt se mouvoir graduellement d'après le roulement naturel du corps.