English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
grade roller [correct]
DEF: [The tool] that is used... to apply a roller brand on each side of a livestock carcass.
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
rouleau à estampiller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Instrument] utilisé [pour apposer] une marque d'estampillage sur chaque côté de la carcasse de bétail.