English (Building Ventilation; Air Conditioning and Heating)
cross ventilation [correct]; natural cross ventilation [correct]; cross ventilating
DEF: The movement of air from one side of a building or room and out the other side or through a monitor.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
ventilation transversale [correct, feminine noun]; aération transversale [correct, feminine noun]; aération naturelle transversale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ventilation d'un bâtiment par établissement d'un courant d'air entre les baies ouvertes sur deux de ses face opposées.
Spanish (Ventilación (Construcción); Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
ventilación cruzada [correct, feminine noun]; ventilación encontrada [correct, feminine noun]; ventilación natural transversal [feminine noun]