English (Mosses and Related Plants)
amphigastrium [correct]
DEF: An underleaf or ventral leaf, from the third row of leaves on the ventral side of the stem in the leafy Jungermanniales [liverworts], usually smaller than the lateral leaves.
OBS: amphigastria: plural.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
amphigastre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite feuille, composée de plusieurs cellules, située sur la face ventrale de la tige chez certaines hépatiques de l'ordre des Jungermanniales.