English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
side row barrette [correct, officially approved]; side row
CONT: The lights forming the side rows shall be placed on each side of the centre line, at a longitudinal spacing equal to that of the centre line lights and with the first light located 30 m (100 ft) from the threshold.
OBS: side row barrette : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
barrette latérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les feux formant les barrettes latérales seront placés de chaque côté de la ligne axiale et leur espacement longitudinal sera égal à celui des feux axiaux, le feu le plus proche étant situé à 30 m (100 pieds) du seuil.
OBS: barrette latérale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
barreta de fila lateral [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barreta de fila lateral: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).