English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
high clutter seabed environment [correct]
CONT: This experience demonstrated that automatic computer comparison of route survey data and side scan sonar data dramatically increases the efficiency of mine-hunting operations by reducing the false alarm rate in high clutter seabed environments.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
fond marin à fort échos fixes [correct, masculine noun]