English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
top extension of the ejector [correct]; top extension [correct]; spill plate [correct]; overflow guard of ejector [correct]
DEF: Top extending of the ejector above the side plates [of the scraper bowl] shall not be included in the determination of struck capacity.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
rallonge de l'éjecteur [feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque ajoutée au sommet de l'éjecteur afin d'éviter le débordement lors du refoulement du matériau.