English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
measured value
CONT: ... performance is improved by relating response time to the deviation between the measured value and the set value, allowing a dead zone on either side of the set value where no change in the regulated value occurs.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation)
valeur mesurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) on améliore les performances de ce mode de régulation en proportionnant la durée de l'action à l'écart entre la valeur mesurée et la valeur de consigne, tout en admettant une fourchette autour de la valeur de consigne pour laquelle l'action de la régulation est nulle.