English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
position limit [correct]
DEF: The limit set by the exchanges as the maximum number of option contracts on a particular underlying stock that may be held or written on the same side of the market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
limite de position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite établie par les bourses quant au nombre maximum de contrats d'une valeur sous option spécifique qui peut être détenu ou vendu d'un même côté du marché.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
límite de posición [correct, masculine noun]