English (Computers and Calculators)
tower configuration microcomputer [correct]
OBS: A tower configuration is a floor-standing cabinet that is taller than it is wide. Desktop computers are sometimes turned on their side and placed into a set of feet that creates a tower configuration.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
micro-ordinateur vertical [correct, masculine noun]; microordinateur vertical [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur modèle vertical [masculine noun]
DEF: Micro-ordinateur de capacité supérieure, qui est posé debout en raison de son format vertical.