English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Upholstery)
concealed stitch [correct]
DEF: A stitch in which the sewing thread completely penetrates one or more layers of material and is hidden from view on at least one side of the assembly by a fold of material overlying the stitch.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
point caché [correct, masculine noun]