English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Advertising Media)
French folder [correct]; French fold [correct]
DEF: A sheet or folder, usually with an advertising message or announcement, printed on one side only and folded once horizontally and once vertically to form an uncut eight-page folder. While there are eight pages in the folder, only the four outside ones are printed.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Supports publicitaires)
dépliant français [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépliant portant une annonce ou un texte sur un seul côté d'une feuille, pliée une fois horizontalement et une fois verticalement; ainsi, bien que le dépliant ait huit pages, seules les quatre pages extérieures sont imprimées.