English (Cartography)
back-up [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In cartography, an image printed on the reverse side of a map sheet already printed on one side.
OBS: Also the printing of such images.
OBS: back-up: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
renvoi au verso [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En cartographie, image imprimée au verso d'une carte déjà imprimée au recto.
OBS: Désigne également l'impression de ces images.
OBS: renvoi au verso : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
impresión al dorso [feminine noun]
DEF: En cartografía, imagen impresa al dorso de una hoja de un mapa que ya está impreso en el anverso.
OBS: También se llama así a la impresión de dichas imágenes.