English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
coater unit [correct]
CONT: ... By a unique configuration of the coater unit, the press can actually print seven-colours, six on one side and the seventh on the underside of the sheet.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
unité de vernissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une unité de vernissage, une préplieuse et un dispositif de perforation complètent l'installation qui pourra imprimer non seulement des revues, magazines, catalogues et prospectus, mais aussi des livres.