English (Waterproofing (Construction); Packaging Techniques)
release sheet [correct]
CONT: TAMKO BRIDGEGUARD membrane is a flexible self-adhering rubberized asphalt sheet membrane with mineral surface top side, "zip strip", and a removable siliconized release sheet on the adhesive side.
PHR: Removable release sheet.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Techniques d'emballage)
pellicule de protection [feminine noun]; film de protection [masculine noun]
CONT: La face extérieure du polyphane est adhésive, avec une pellicule de protection, quadrillée, pour l'habillage.
PHR: Pellicule de protection pelable.