English (Printing Processes - Various)
miss [correct]
DEF: A misprint which occurs when a sheet is missing during one revolution on a press. The impression is thus made directly on the tympan and the sheets are printed on the reverse side.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
four [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incident d'impression causé par un tour de machine sans papier. L'impression se fait alors directement sur le tympan et les feuilles subséquentes sont maculées au verso.