English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Postal Correspondence)
page [correct, noun]
DEF: One side of a printed sheet or leaf.
OBS: A side of a leaf is not called a page until it contains copy or is identified in some manner to show its sequential arrangement.
OBS: page: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
page [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un côté d'une feuille imprimée.
OBS: page : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.