English (Curling)
end of the curling rink [correct]; end of the sheet [correct]
DEF: The side of the sheet towards which both teams throw the sixteen(16) rocks of an end, as opposed to the "throwing end. ".
French (Curling)
extrémité de la piste de curling [correct, feminine noun]; extrémité de la piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Côté de la piste vers lequel les deux équipes lancent les seize (16) pierres d'une manche, par opposition à l'«extrémité de lancement».