English (Shipbuilding)
side shell structure [correct]
OBS: side shell structure : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
structure des murailles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: structure des murailles : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.