English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
louvered opening
OBS: fluorescent fixtures shall consist of units of the commercial type having diffusing side shields, louvered bottom and
French (Appareillage électrique)
ouverture munie de lames
OBS: les appareils fluorescents consisteront en des appareils du type commercial, à lames latérales diffusantes, lames déflectrices au bas et....