English (Ship and Boat Parts)
board [correct, noun]
DEF: The side of a ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaque côté d'un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
bordo [masculine noun]