English (Keyboard Instruments; String Instruments)
bentside spinet [correct]
CONT: The bentside spinet takes its name from the shape of its case, being approximately triangular with two straight sides, one of which holds the keyboard, while the right side is usually bent concavely.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à cordes)
épinette à l'italienne [correct, feminine noun]