English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
skin [correct, noun]; wallpaper [correct, noun]
CONT: A skin is a powerful visual tool for engaging website users. Also referred to as a "wallpaper, "this ad format covers the entire webpage on either side of the main content. It drives brand awareness, and is the perfect way to complement big box and leaderboard ads. Users who click on the skin will be directed to a webpage of your choice.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
habillage [correct, masculine noun]; maquillage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec sa pleine largeur utilisant tout l'espace disponible autour du site, l'habillage est la meilleure façon d'attirer l'attention sur les grands écrans.