English (Psychology (General))
direct reflex [correct]
DEF: a reflex movement occurring on the same side of the body as that to which the stimulus is applied.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réflexe direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réflexe déclenché à l'endroit où l'on applique la stimulation.