English (Aircraft Interiors)
spigot [correct, NATO, standardized]; sprag [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A projection preventing the movement of platforms or pallets in the side guidance rails in an aircraft cabin.
OBS: sprag; spigot: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
tenon [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif empêchant le déplacement des plates-formes ou des palettes sur les rails de guidage de la soute d'un aéronef.
OBS: tenon : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Disposición interior de las aeronaves)
cuña [correct, feminine noun]; calzo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que impide el desplazamiento de plataformas o paletas sobre sus carriles de apoyo en las bodegas de los aviones.