English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Special Rail Transport)
fish-belly sill [correct]
DEF: Type of heavy, deep, built-up side or center sill. Profile resembles that of a fish hence the name.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
longeron en ventre de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron dont le centre est concave. Il est utilisé en transport exceptionnel.