English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
cuesta back slope [correct]; cuesta backslope [correct]
DEF: The gentler slope on the opposite side of a cuesta, dipping in the direction of the strata, but at a smaller gradient.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
revers de cuesta [correct, masculine noun]; revers de la cuesta [correct, masculine noun]; versant cataclinal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
dorso de cuesta [correct, masculine noun]