English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fore reef
DEF: (DMMRT) The steeply diffing talus slope commonly found on the seaward side of an organic reef
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
avant-récif [masculine noun]
DEF: (DIFP) Dépôt de sédiments provenant du démantèlement des récifs calcaires