English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
taxiway/runway intersection sign [correct]
CONT: When used in lieu of a stop or a holding position sign, the taxiway/runway intersection sign is located on the left-hand side of the taxiway opposite the point at which it is desired an aircraft stop. The inscription shall consist of the runway designation of both ends of the intersecting runway, properly oriented with respect to the viewing position of the sign. For example, if the 33 end of a runway is to the left and the 15 end to the right, the inscription would read 33-15.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
panneau indicateur d'intersection voie de circulation/piste [masculine noun]