English (Site Development)
interior lot [correct]; inside lot [correct]
DEF: A lot whose side lines do not abut upon a street.
French (Aménagement du terrain)
terrain intérieur [masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain borné par une rue sur un côté seulement.
Spanish (Preparación del terreno)
lote interior [correct, masculine noun]