English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
EVA tool stowage box [correct, officially approved]; extravehicular tool stowage box [proposal]; extra-vehicular tool stowage box [proposal]
CONT: McArthur and Chiao will... install an EVA tool stowage box on the port side of the structure.
OBS: EVA tool stowage box: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
coffre à outils EVA [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coffre à outils EVA : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).