English (Orthoses)
lumbar pressure pad [correct]
CONT: A comfortable strongly elastic lumbar belt with double side pulls and a pre-formed lumbar pressure pad to support the lumbar curve, reduce spasm, and decrease intra-discal pressures while standing.
French (Orthèses)
coussin de pression lombaire [masculine noun]