English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body side support [correct, standardized]
OBS: body side support : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support latéral du corps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: support latéral du corps : terme normalisé par l'ISO.