English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
framework branch [correct]; framework limb [correct]; scaffold limb [correct]; scaffold [correct]
DEF: the main leader that will support side branches on a tree or vine.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
branche charpentière [correct, feminine noun]; branche de charpente [correct, feminine noun]; charpentière [correct, feminine noun]; branche maîtresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche formant la structure durable de l'arbre fruitier, ou charpente.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
rama de soporte [correct, feminine noun]