English (Statistical Methods; Commercial Fishing)
weight per tow [correct]; mean weight per tow [correct]; weight per trawl tow [correct]; mean weight per trawl tow [correct]
CONT: A Species Indices tab displays the number and weight per tow of every species caught in the survey over time. Species can be chosen for analysis with a selector on the side.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Pêche commerciale)
poids par trait de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; poids moyen par trait de chalut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Indices de biomasse (poids par trait de chalut) [...]