English (Labour and Employment)
community side
OBS: National Committee for Canadian Francophonie Human Resource Development has two components : the community side and the federal side. In the equivalent Anglophone committee, the National Human Resources Development Committee for the English Linguistic Minority Community, these two components are called the Community Table and the Federal Table.
OBS: Source(s): In-house official languages glossary.
French (Travail et emploi)
partie Communauté [feminine noun]