English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electric Motors)
side-mounted terminal [correct, officially approved]; side terminal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: side-mounted terminal; side terminal : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Moteurs électriques)
borne latérale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: borne latérale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).