English (Flights (Air Transport))
reconstruction flight [correct]
CONT: The subsequent reconstruction flight in a Jet Ranger revealed that there were other fields ahead and to either side of G-CSPJ's south-easterly track which were possible alternatives and would have provided a more into wind approach than was flown by the Hughes.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol de reconstitution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un vol de reconstitution a été effectué le 31 octobre 2002 avec un [avion] Cap 10B au départ de la piste 05 de l'aérodrome de Bienne-Kappelen dans le but de relever les valeurs de vitesses atteintes en bout de piste à environ 1 m/sol.