English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail rack [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track side).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
râtelier de rails [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rails en réserve).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.